ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Olympic Progress - IMO 6921933

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Olympic ProgressAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:6921933Hits:1,397
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
Liberia flag bulk carrier Olympic Progress, bt. 1969, gt. 15688, passing in the Kiel channel under the bridge of Kiel Holtenau on 14.8.1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Artemis Ii
IMO:6921933
Former name(s):
- Anemone (Until 1995 Dec)
- Platytera (Until 1993 Dec)
- Free Progress (Until 1992 Dec)
- City Of El Mina (Until 1990 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,765 tons
Summer DWT:27,451 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OLYMPIC PROGRESS
© peter j. fitzpatrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,397 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!