ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kookaburra - IMO 9206073

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:KookaburraAdded:Apr 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9206073Hits:667
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Fos 27.03.05

IMO Added 9206073
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Trident Navigator
IMO:9206073
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004414
Callsign:V7WX3
Former name(s):
- Conquistador (Until 2011 Jul)
- Kookaburra (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,802 tons
Summer DWT:69,993 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRIDENT NAVIGATOR
© Frank Behrends
TRIDENT NAVIGATOR
© Gena Anfimov
TRIDENT NAVIGATOR
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 667 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!