ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Iran Deyanat - IMO 8107579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Iran DeyanatAdded:Oct 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:8107579Hits:1,870
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IRAN DEYANAT. Ex: Odinlock. Build: 1983. 44,468 dwt. Owners: IRISL. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 20.03.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Markand
IMO:8107579
Former name(s):
- Markarid (Until 2011 Apr)
- Iran Deyanat (Until 2009 Jan)
- Odinlock (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,168 tons
Summer DWT:44,154 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARKARID
© Gena Anfimov
Markarid
© Pilot Frans
Iran Deyanat
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,870 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!