ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE CUNENE - IMO 9239886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE CUNENEAdded:Mar 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:9239886Hits:585
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
On her way to her berth beside CAP SAN DIEGO prepared on main deck for the visitor's party on 31.05.2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.bremerhaven
IMO:9239886
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090632
Callsign:A8CE8
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Cunene (Until 2012 Apr 16)
- E.r.bremerhaven (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:34,589 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°26’8.76” N, 103°53’25.02” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
1.1kts, 282° (263°)
Destination:
Location:Port Klang
Arrival:22nd Mar 2017
02:00:07 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 2nd, 06:45:08 UTCSgsin Pbg A
2017 September 1st, 01:00:24 UTCSingapore Ebg "a"
2017 March 22nd, 02:00:07 UTCPort Klang
2017 March 15th, 12:00:10 UTCPanjang
2017 March 9th, 23:00:57 UTCMypkg
2017 March 7th, 21:00:46 UTCMypgu
2017 March 5th, 20:00:02 UTCSgsin E-pbg-a
2017 February 21st, 08:30:06 UTCMypgu
2017 February 19th, 20:00:09 UTCSgsin-epbg-a
2016 December 14th, 08:30:20 UTCPasir Gudang
More Of This Ship
E.R. BREMERHAVEN
© Dave Leonard
E.R. BREMERHAVEN
© Dave Leonard
E.R. BREMERHAVEN
© hanswesthoff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 585 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!