ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE CUNENE - IMO 9239886

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE CUNENEAdded:Mar 12, 2005
Captured:June 04, 2002IMO:9239886Hits:572
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Leaving Hamburg for her maiden voyage on 04.06.2002. She was launched as E.R. BREMERHAVEN at SSW shipyard in Bremerhaven
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.bremerhaven
IMO:9239886
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090632
Callsign:A8CE8
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Cunene (Until 2012 Apr 16)
- E.r.bremerhaven (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,322 tons
Summer DWT:34,589 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’56.46” N, 103°28’5.88” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (89°)
Destination:
Location:Mypgu
Arrival:24th May 2018
07:00:34 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 05:30:20 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 May 9th, 03:00:17 UTCMypgu
2018 May 6th, 20:15:05 UTCSgsin E Pbg A
2018 April 15th, 05:00:47 UTCSgsin W Pbg A
2018 April 9th, 01:00:22 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 April 4th, 15:00:33 UTCIdpnj
2018 March 18th, 21:30:25 UTCMytpp Pbg
2018 March 18th, 21:30:03 UTCSin E Pbg A
2018 March 6th, 23:30:50 UTCMytpp
2018 March 1st, 21:00:27 UTCIdpnj
More Of This Ship
TG Athena
© MO Roy
E.R. BREMERHAVEN
© Dave Leonard
E.R. BREMERHAVEN
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 572 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!