ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSAV CALLAO - IMO 9236688

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:CSAV CALLAOAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:June 04, 2002IMO:9236688Hits:499
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed in Hamburg together with two feeder vessels on 04.06.2002. Built at Kvaerner Warnowwerft in Warnemünde.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Elbe
IMO:9236688
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090081
Callsign:V7DH7
Former name(s):
- Csav Callao (Until 2008 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,657 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°27’44.95” N, 15°54’33.75” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 124° (215°)
Destination:
Location:Gioia Tauro
Arrival:21st Mar 2017
18:00:05 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 3rd, 21:00:06 UTCGrpir
2017 March 21st, 18:00:05 UTCGioia Tauro
2017 March 19th, 01:00:50 UTCPiraeus
2017 March 5th, 12:00:39 UTCItgit
2017 February 24th, 18:00:59 UTCItvce
2017 February 23rd, 16:00:33 UTCIttrs
2017 February 17th, 21:00:30 UTCSikop
2017 February 17th, 15:00:12 UTCItgit
2017 January 8th, 17:00:54 UTCRocnd
2016 December 30th, 02:00:03 UTCPsie
More Of This Ship
MSC Elbe
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC ELBE
© jack2
MSC ELBE
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 499 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!