ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC SUEZ - IMO 8918978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:MSC SUEZAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:May 16, 2004IMO:8918978Hits:894
Location:Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
MSC SUEZ 37,071/1993
Felixstowe May 16th 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Suez
IMO:8918978
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355289000
Callsign:HPMS
Former name(s):
- Hamburg Senator (Until 2002 Dec 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:47,120 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°30’34.25” N, 13°43’24.02” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 215° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Tglfw
Arrival:24th Nov 2018
18:00:12 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 23:30:27 UTCRuled
2018 September 4th, 12:00:32 UTCBeanr
2018 August 15th, 09:00:56 UTCNgtin
2018 August 4th, 09:30:52 UTCFrleh
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:49 UTCGblgp
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:49 UTCGbshv
2018 July 30th, 03:00:51 UTCBeanr
2018 July 7th, 15:00:56 UTCSndkr
2018 June 30th, 17:00:49 UTCFrleh
2018 June 28th, 22:00:55 UTCGbshv
More Of This Ship
MSC Suez
© Pilot Frans
MSC SUEZ
© SF-Images
MSC SUEZ
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 894 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!