ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEKHNOLOG KONYUKHOV - IMO 7942350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Philippe LAUGA [View profile]Title:TEKHNOLOG KONYUKHOVAdded:Nov 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:7942350Hits:1,248
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
TEKHNOLOG KONYUKHOV Built in 06/1979 as RABENAU for GDR. (Pioner Moskvy class) - IMO : 7942350 - Flag : Russia - Shipping Co : Northern Shipping Co (Russia)
Length (OA) : 130.31 - Beam : 17.33 - DWT : 6070
Speed : 15.75 - Gears : Derrick:1x40T/3x20T
09/04/2007. The vessel leaves Bayonne at the end of the afternoon.
www.philippe-ships.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Tekhnolog Konyukhov
IMO:7942350
Former name(s):
- Rabenau (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,370 tons
Summer DWT:6,095 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tekhnolog Konyukhov
© Adrian Ford
Tekhnolog Konyukhov
© Adrian Ford
Tekhnolog Konyukhov
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,248 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!