ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SUSANA - IMO 9286774

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SUSANAAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:March 12, 2005IMO:9286774Hits:525
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
26,833 g.t. built 2004. Seen inbound Tilbury from Rotterdam 12/3/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rio Taku
IMO:9286774
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091123
Callsign:A8JR4
Former name(s):
- Maersk Nolanville (Until 2012 Mar 22)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Susana (Until 2005 Dec 19)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Susan (Until 2005 Dec)
- Rio Taku (Until 2004 May)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Taku (Until 2004 Apr 06)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Rio Taku (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,287 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’43.2” N, 3°17’44.59” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 76° (70°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:24th Aug 2017
05:00:54 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 15th, 14:30:57 UTCDeham
2017 July 15th, 14:30:40 UTCGblgb
2017 July 15th, 14:30:29 UTCDocau
2017 July 15th, 14:30:11 UTCFrleh
2017 July 15th, 14:30:11 UTCBeanr
2017 July 14th, 01:20:23 UTCNlrtm
2017 June 21st, 00:10:34 UTCDocau
2017 June 13th, 00:10:54 UTCMaptm
2017 June 9th, 07:00:17 UTCBarcelona
2017 May 30th, 13:10:57 UTCMarsaxlokk
More Of This Ship
RIO TAKU
© martin klingsick
MAERSK NOLANVILLE
© martin klingsick
RIO TAKU
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 525 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!