ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RAZBOIENI - IMO 8220591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:RAZBOIENIAdded:Mar 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8220591Hits:2,089
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Roumanian-flag general cargo ship RAZBOIENI as shown while downbound on the frigid St.Lawrence River off Verchères, Québec, on January 4, 1996. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amanat Shah
IMO:8220591
Former name(s):
- Dubai Success (Until 2001 Nov)
- Razboieni (Until 1999 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,037 tons
Summer DWT:15,555 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Razboieni
© Fernando Casañez
Razboieni
© Fernando Casañez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Onno Miedema on Sep 08, 2006 06:27 (10 years ago)
Hello Marc,

Nice photo, she sank 7 september 2006 for the coast of Bangladesh, under the name Amanat Shah.

Kind regards,

Onno Miedema ( we used to exchange photos for several years ).
cristi on Jul 08, 2005 19:32 (11 years ago)
Built in 1982,at Galatz Shipyard, Romania, 15.500 dtw.
Other name(s): Dubai Success
Actual name: Amanat Shan
IMO no: 8220591
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,089 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!