ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRETE STAR - IMO 7418218

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:GRETE STARAdded:Mar 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:7418218Hits:925
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Panama-flag general cargo ship GRETE STAR as shown while arriving at the Port of Montréal on April 17, 1995. At the time, she was on charter to Coral Lines from Montréal to Caribbean ports.
Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Igenstar
IMO:7418218
Former name(s):
- Ingestar (Until 1999 May)
- Grete Star (Until 1999 Apr)
- Avis Faith (Until 1994 May)
- Golden Penny (Until 1983)
- Macol Ace (Until 1982)
- Ever Hope (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,221 tons
Summer DWT:17,621 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Grete Star
© Bernd Urbanik
AVISFAITH
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 925 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!