ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CROWN MONARCH - IMO 8709573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:CROWN MONARCHAdded:Mar 12, 2005
Captured:IMO:8709573Hits:2,471
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
CROWN MONARCH while arriving at Montréal early on the morning of September 5, 1992. Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Voyager
IMO:8709573
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309695000
Callsign:C6WC2
Former name(s):
- Alexander Von Humboldt (Until 2012 Sep 18)
- Jules Verne (Until 2008 May)
- Alexander Von Humboldt Ii (Until 2008 May)
- Jules Verne (Until 2008 Mar)
- Walrus (Until 2007 Apr 23)
- Nautican (Until 1996 May)
- Crown Monarch (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,396 tons
Summer DWT:1,923 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°28’17.93” N, 103°49’35.51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 111° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:1st Jan 2017
04:00:48 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 1st, 04:00:48 UTCSingapore
2016 October 21st, 06:00:29 UTCLarnaca
2016 April 11th, 11:00:32 UTCCozumel
2015 December 29th, 10:00:49 UTCBasseterre
2015 December 27th, 22:00:09 UTCSt.john's
2015 December 27th, 22:00:05 UTCSt.john's
2015 December 27th, 10:30:54 UTCMontserrat
2015 December 24th, 10:30:31 UTCEl Guamache
2015 December 22nd, 19:00:38 UTCPort Of Spain
2015 December 2nd, 12:30:28 UTCPort Of Spain
More Of This Ship
VOYAGER
© Axel aus Do
VOYAGER
© Axel aus Do
VOYAGER
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,471 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!