Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA MARIE - IMO 9126625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:ANNA MARIEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
2,350 g.t. built 1996 in Leningrad as Norderfeld.
Seen sailing inbound Tilbury from Le Treport for Docklands Wharf on 12/3/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hav Streym
Flag:Faeroe Islands
Former name(s):
- Anna Marie (Until 2013 Mar)
- Norderfeld (Until 2002 Feb)
- Oyat (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,345 tons
Summer DWT:3,405 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Runavik
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°33’55.87” N, 9°53’41.99” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 72° (170°)
Location:Fosen Yard
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
21:00:03 UTC
Last update:
4 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 11:00:09 UTCAntwerpen
2018 February 21st, 21:00:47 UTCTrondheim
2018 February 7th, 01:00:57 UTCHelsingborg
2018 February 4th, 01:00:01 UTCFredrikstad
2018 January 30th, 06:00:52 UTCHarstad
2018 January 25th, 22:00:29 UTCMyre
2018 January 18th, 22:00:01 UTCFredrikshavn
2018 January 9th, 20:00:41 UTCKlaipeda
2018 January 5th, 15:00:54 UTCLillesand
2017 December 28th, 03:00:15 UTCMoerdijk
More Of This Ship
Hav Streym
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Hav Streym
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
Hav Streym
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!