ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN FROST - IMO 8412687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:GREEN FROSTAdded:Nov 14, 2004
Captured:IMO:8412687Hits:1,066
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
14.11.2004 10:45 C6SK3 GREEN FROST DWT 3 398
BAHAMAS KjøleskipHolmestrand, Nye Hakan kai
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Frost
IMO:8412687
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311367000
Callsign:C6SK3
Former name(s):
- Nidaros (Until 1993 Dec)
- Olavur Gregersen (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,398 tons
Summer DWT:2,979 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
70°43’26.24” N, 30°9’10” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.4kts, 117° (120°)
Destination:
Location:Vadsoe
Arrival:27th May 2018
05:45:57 UTC
Last update:
1 day 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 10:30:05 UTCSwinoujscie
2018 May 14th, 05:00:42 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 10th, 12:00:06 UTCAalesund
2018 May 6th, 09:00:12 UTCBaatsfjord
2018 May 3rd, 13:00:18 UTCSvolvaer
2018 May 2nd, 14:45:25 UTCSandnessjoen
2018 May 2nd, 08:00:05 UTCRoervik
2018 April 29th, 08:00:15 UTCSandnes
2018 April 28th, 18:00:36 UTCKristiansand
2018 April 27th, 14:30:08 UTCFredrikstad
More Of This Ship
Samskip Frost
© bjørnar Henningsen
Samskip Frost
© frode adolfsen
Samskip Frost
© frode adolfsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,066 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!