ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lt GUARD - IMO 8208232

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Guilherme Z. Secatto [View profile]Title:Lt GUARDAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8208232Hits:536
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
LT Guard-12/12/2004
Guilherme Zavatti Secatto
Vessel Identification
Name:Athos I
IMO:8208232
Former name(s):
- Ever Guard (Until 2006 Nov)
- Lt Guard (Until 2005 Mar)
- Ever Guard (Until 2002 Sep)
- Cosco Santos (Until 2001 Jul)
- Ever Guard (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,042 tons
Summer DWT:43,198 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER GUARD
© Joerg Seyler
ATHOS I
© Vladimir Knyaz
ATHOS I
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!