ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ikoma - IMO 7800198

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:IkomaAdded:Mar 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7800198Hits:801
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Japanese owned reefer Ikoma arriving Napier 7.4.91 to load fruit for the U.K. Built in 1979 as Ikoma Maru, she was broken up in 2003 as Goose Bay.
Vessel Identification
Name:Goose Bay
IMO:7800198
Former name(s):
- Claveria (Until 1993 Nov)
- Ikoma (Until 1992 Mar)
- Ikoma Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,833 tons
Summer DWT:9,282 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOOSE BAY
© Joerg Seyler
GOOSE BAY
© Joerg Seyler
GOOSE BAY
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 801 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!