ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ithaka Reefer - IMO 7038800

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:Ithaka ReeferAdded:Mar 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7038800Hits:802
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
Berthed at Napier 9.5.90 loading fruit for Scandinavia. Built in 1971 as Greenland, she was broken up in 1994.
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Trader
IMO:7038800
Former name(s):
- Ithaka Reefer (Until 1991 Sep)
- Smara (Until 1987)
- Greenland (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,682 tons
Summer DWT:8,984 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GREENLAND
© Chris Howell
Ithaka Reefer
© Kees Heemskerk
CAYMAN
© friendship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!