ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEMA - IMO 5015725

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:PEMAAdded:Sep 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:5015725Hits:1,026
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Greek general cargo vessel Pema, bt. 1960, gt. 4824, at Split on 11.9.1980, former Dragon 1 1975, Anakan Maru Jap 1973, later Nikos 1 1982, Nikelton 1985, Nik Hon 1986, broken up 24.5.1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Nik
IMO:5015725
Former name(s):
- Anakan Maru (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,824 tons
Summer DWT:7,562 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PEMA
© DEREK SANDS
NIKOS I
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,026 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!