Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Prinz - IMO 5296410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:PrinzAdded:Jun 08, 2006
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1940-1949 (Over 3000gt)
Panama flag general cargo vessel Prinz, bt. 1948, gt. 5462, at Hamburg on 23.2.1981, at that time 33 years old.

Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Punta Delfin (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,039 tons
Summer DWT:9,536 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1948
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,219 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!