ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rytterholm - IMO 5378153

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:RytterholmAdded:Sep 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:5378153Hits:2,015
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Norwegian general cargo vessel Rytterholm, bt. 1951 gt. 5713, upstream river elbe on 15.4.1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Rytterholm
IMO:5378153
Former name(s):
- Martin Bakke (Until 1971)
- Ventura (Until 1965)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,351 tons
Summer DWT:10,567 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARTIN BAKKE
© Paul Wille
VENTURA
© Paul Wille
RYTTERHOLM
© jennifer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
oddnskaug on Jan 15, 2012 15:24 (5 years ago)
I was Captain on board M.S.RYTTERHOLM from april 1972 till may 1973. My wife Sissel was Radioofficer onboard. Our daughter Cecilie was also on board the same period, she was only 4 years old.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,015 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!