ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

S A Morgenster - IMO 6914473

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:S A MorgensterAdded:Oct 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:6914473Hits:1,527
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
South African general cargo vessel S.A. Morgenster, bt. 1969, gt. 12239, downstream river elbe on 19.3.1977, later Morgenster 1985, broken up on 11.2.1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Morgenster
IMO:6914473
Former name(s):
- S.a.morgenster (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,238 tons
Summer DWT:15,167 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
S A MORGENSTER
© Chris Howell
S A MORGENSTER
© Mike Griffiths
S A MORGENSTER
© DEREK SANDS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,527 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!