ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Boris Livanov - IMO 8511574

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:deichgraf [View profile]Title:Boris LivanovAdded:Mar 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8511574Hits:409
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Weser, Bremen, 01.04.2007, Boris Livanov assisted by tugs "Grohn" and "Blumenthal".

Call Sign : UDEC
Gross tonnage : 16502
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1986
Flag : Russia

IMO Added 8511574
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalitihi Sea
IMO:8511574
Former name(s):
- Boris Livanov (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,502 tons
Summer DWT:25,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORIS LIVANOV
© Manfred Christian
BORIS LIVANOV
© Manfred Christian
BORIS LIVANOV
© Manfred Christian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 409 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!