ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENFORCER - IMO 9255737

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:ENFORCERAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9255737Hits:615
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
- feeder at Baltic Container Terminal, Gdynia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Enforcer
IMO:9255737
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244597000
Callsign:PBHI
Former name(s):
- X Press Matterhorn (Until 2011 May)
- Enforcer (Until 2009 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,642 tons
Summer DWT:9,450 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’34.75” N, 5°50’39.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 358° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Liverpool
Arrival:22nd Jan 2018
06:00:24 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 22nd, 06:00:24 UTCLiverpool
2018 January 15th, 02:00:56 UTCBilbao
2018 January 12th, 02:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 11th, 03:00:34 UTCTilbury
2018 January 7th, 12:00:04 UTCBilbao
2017 December 28th, 13:00:11 UTCGdynia
2017 December 27th, 06:00:26 UTCHelsingborg
2017 December 25th, 23:59:47 UTCNok
2017 December 24th, 13:15:31 UTCTilbury
2017 December 21st, 13:00:45 UTCBilbao
More Of This Ship
Enforcer
© phantom53
Enforcer
© Robbie Cox
ENFORCER
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!