ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORSAR - IMO 9183427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:CORSARAdded:Nov 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9183427Hits:530
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
...at Baltic Container Terminal, Gdynia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Corsa
IMO:9183427
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304624000
Callsign:V2PZ2
Former name(s):
- Corsar (Until 2008 Nov 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,356 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°7’9.61” N, 1°29’52.48” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 359° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Blyth
Arrival:26th Mar 2017
18:45:44 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 26th, 18:45:44 UTCBlyth
2017 March 26th, 05:00:33 UTCTees
2017 March 24th, 12:00:17 UTCMoerdijk
2017 March 23rd, 09:00:01 UTCBlyth
2017 March 22nd, 21:00:46 UTCTeesport
2017 March 21st, 16:00:36 UTCMoerdijk
2017 March 19th, 22:00:19 UTCBlyth
2017 March 19th, 02:00:44 UTCTees
2017 March 17th, 14:30:41 UTCMoerdijk
2017 March 16th, 11:45:41 UTCBlyth
More Of This Ship
A2B Energy
© Pilot Frans
A2B Energy
© BraCom
A2B ENERGY
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!