ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Envoyager - IMO 8412900

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:EnvoyagerAdded:Mar 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8412900Hits:933
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
- conventional (multipurpose cargo vessel) heavy-lifter in the port of Gdansk.
Vessel Identification
Name:King Diamond
IMO:8412900
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377344000
Callsign:J8B4219
Former name(s):
- Envoyager (Until 2010 Feb)
- Alps Maru (Until 1991 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,350 tons
Summer DWT:21,183 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ENVOYAGER
© Mike Griffiths
King Diamond
© Marcel Grützner
King Diamond
© Marcel Grützner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!