Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Baldur Įrna - IMO 7112462

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:Baldur ĮrnaAdded:Sep 01, 2009
Location:Hafnarfjordur, Iceland
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
In Hafnarfjöršur Iceland 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Pall A Bakka
Former name(s):
- Baldur Arna (Until 2004)
- Andey (Until 2003 Mar)
- Valthor (Until 1978)
- Trausti (Until 1973)
- Klettsvik (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:146 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 936 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!