Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ville D'Anvers - IMO 7521998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Ville D'AnversAdded:Mar 13, 2005
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
21,111 g.t. built 1977. Seen arriving at Le Havre on 29/5/83.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Limari (Until 1999 Mar)
- Ville DŽanvers (Until 1991 Oct)
- Apapa (Until 1991 Apr)
- Red Sea Envoy (Until 1989 Jun)
- Ville DŽanvers (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:21,449 tons
Summer DWT:29,240 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ville D\'Anvers
© simonwp
Red Sea Envoy
© Kees Heemskerk
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 915 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!