ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EWALD O - IMO 9114713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:EWALD OAdded:Oct 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:9114713Hits:917
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
...at the outfitting / repair quay of Gdynia Naval Shipyard.
Vessel Identification
Name:Brigga
IMO:9114713
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304913000
Callsign:V2PS
Former name(s):
- Ewald O (Until 2008 Apr)
- Arabella C (Until 2004 Oct 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,222 tons
Length:92 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°28’54.52” N, 14°36’51.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 45° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:21st Oct 2017
19:00:54 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 21st, 19:00:54 UTCSzczecin
2017 October 14th, 16:00:02 UTCKlaipeda
2017 October 10th, 20:00:52 UTCGdansk
2017 October 4th, 12:00:26 UTCTilbury
2017 September 27th, 18:00:36 UTCVentspils
2017 September 20th, 20:00:21 UTCNorrkoping
2017 September 9th, 01:00:04 UTCShoreham
2017 August 31st, 18:00:50 UTCRiga
2017 August 13th, 07:00:29 UTCRiga
2017 August 8th, 22:30:30 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
BRIGGA
© martin klingsick
Brigga
© SincereGemini
Brigga
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 917 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!