ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Vinha - IMO 6909507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:VinhaAdded:Mar 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:6909507Hits:1,198
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
18,224 g.t. built 1969. Classic Neste ship sailing inbound Tilbury on 20/6/89.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arctic Flower
IMO:6909507
Former name(s):
- Seavinha (Until 1994 Dec)
- Vinha (Until 1991 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:17,104 tons
Summer DWT:25,935 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vinha
© pieter melissen
VINHA
© bs1mrc
VINHA
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,198 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!