ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saga Rose - IMO 6416043

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Saga RoseAdded:Jul 29, 2007
Captured:IMO:6416043Hits:739
Location:Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Ex Sagafjord

Seen here berthed at Macqaurie Wharf no 2/3 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia on the 12/03/2005. The ship arrived earlier that day and departed earlier in the evening. This is her first visit to Hobart as Saga Rose she visited in 1987 as Sagafjord.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Rose
IMO:6416043
Former name(s):
- Gripsholm (Until 1997 May)
- Sagafjord (Until 1996 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,528 tons
Summer DWT:6,353 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SAGAFJORD
© Michael Neidig
SAGA ROSE
© Michael Neidig
SAGA ROSE
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 739 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!