ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADLER - IMO 5002766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:ADLERAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5002766Hits:1,494
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built by AG Weser, Seebeckwerft, in 1950 for Bremen shipping company ARGO Reederei Richard Adler & Söhne.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maligaya
IMO:5002766
Former name(s):
- Athena (Until 1975)
- Adler (Until 1966)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,461 tons
Summer DWT:1,806 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1950
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Adler
© tom400
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,494 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!