ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BARENFELS - IMO 5036779

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:BARENFELSAdded:Aug 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:5036779Hits:1,380
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built by AG Weser, Seebeckwerft, in 1951 for Bremen shipping company DDG Hansa.
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Beach
IMO:5036779
Former name(s):
- Barenfels (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,974 tons
Summer DWT:10,863 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Silver Sky
© DDGHANSA
Barenfels
© DDGHANSA
Barenfels
© DDGHANSA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!