ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HESTIA - IMO 5149978

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:HESTIAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5149978Hits:1,173
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built by AG Weser, Seebeckwerft, in 1950 for Bremen shipping company DG Neptun.
Vessel Identification
Name:New Formula Ii
IMO:5149978
Former name(s):
- Agia Marina (Until 1973)
- Hestia (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,527 tons
Summer DWT:4,135 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1951
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,173 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!