ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Paul Oldendorff - IMO 9278648

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Paul OldendorffAdded:Apr 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9278648Hits:847
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Now known as: Ocean Glory

Seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia loading Lead Concentrates.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Glory
IMO:9278648
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210115000
Callsign:C4MC2
Former name(s):
- Paul Oldendorff (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:21,185 tons
Summer DWT:35,552 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°9’51.9” N, 122°2’23.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 299° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Ebgb
Arrival:25th Jan 2017
01:00:28 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 25th, 01:00:28 UTCEbgb
2016 December 20th, 23:00:33 UTCJp Yok Off
2016 October 27th, 11:30:41 UTCLuoyuan
2016 October 27th, 11:30:41 UTCCn Nkg
2016 October 27th, 11:30:33 UTCCntag
2016 March 9th, 12:00:20 UTCPort Klang
2016 January 25th, 11:00:37 UTCSg Sin
2015 November 16th, 22:15:29 UTCSingapore
2015 October 2nd, 23:00:29 UTCSantos
2015 June 10th, 05:00:36 UTCNew Orleans
More Of This Ship
OCEAN GLORY
© miraflores
OCEAN GLORY
© miraflores
OCEAN GLORY
© Peter Blair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 847 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!