ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DIAMANT - IMO 5089506

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:DIAMANTAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5089506Hits:988
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built by AG Weser, Seebeckwerft, in 1952 for Bremen shipping company Hanseatische Reederei.
Vessel Identification
Name:Condor Ii
IMO:5089506
Former name(s):
- Apollo Ii (Until 1973)
- Diamant (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:785 tons
Summer DWT:1,151 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 988 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!