ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARMARA & ATLAS - IMO 5100403

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MARMARA & ATLASAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5100403Hits:1,075
Photo Category: General cargo ship photos, more than one ship
Description:
MARMARA built by AG Weser, Seebeckwerft, in 1952 for Bremen shipping company Atlas Levante Linie.
ATLAS built by Flensburger Schiffbau Gesellschaft in 1951.

Marmara IMO 5100403
Atlas IMO 5246001
DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Calliope
IMO:5100403
Former name(s):
- Elbe (Until 1977)
- Marmara (Until 1962)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,815 tons
Summer DWT:5,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELBE
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,075 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!