ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEPTUN - IMO 5249041

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:NEPTUNAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5249041Hits:1,158
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Built by AG Weser, Seebeckwerft, in 1952 for Bremen shipping company DG Neptun.
Vessel Identification
Name:United Endeavour
IMO:5249041
Former name(s):
- Sister Amalia (Until 1975)
- Neptun D. (Until 1974)
- Neptun (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,242 tons
Summer DWT:6,257 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1952
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEPTUN
© adenanthos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,158 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!