ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIE - IMO 5223877

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MARIEAdded:Mar 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:5223877Hits:902
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Built by AG Weser, Seebeckwerft, in 1953 for French fishing company Pollet Freres in Boulogne.
Vessel Identification
Name:President Auguste Denise
IMO:5223877
Former name(s):
- Marie (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:425 tons
Summer DWT:370 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 902 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!