ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WESTERN ISLAND - IMO 9144304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:WESTERN ISLANDAdded:Sep 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144304Hits:1,160
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Western Island reg'd Monrovia at Newcastle 30th July 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Triglav
IMO:9144304
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636013529
Callsign:A8NN8
Former name(s):
- Andrea D (Until 2007 Oct)
- Western Island (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,954 tons
Summer DWT:42,527 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TRIGLAV
© Pedro Amaral
TRIGLAV
© Pedro Amaral
TRIGLAV
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,160 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!