ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISABETH BERGER - IMO 5101421

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:ELISABETH BERGERAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5101421Hits:1,501
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built by AG Weser, Seebeckwerft, in 1954 for Lübeck shipping company A. Zedler.
Vessel Identification
Name:Reem Ii
IMO:5101421
Former name(s):
- Elisabeth Berger (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,696 tons
Summer DWT:6,384 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1954
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANGIE BABY
© Mike Griffiths
ELISABETH BERGER
© Bob Scott
ANGIE BABY
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!