ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER LOYAL - IMO 7900807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:EVER LOYALAdded:Jun 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:7900807Hits:1,111
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
EVER LOYAL FELIXSTOWE APR 1982
Vessel Identification
Name:Dimitra Ii
IMO:7900807
Former name(s):
- Lt Promote (Until 2003 Sep)
- Ever Lyric (Until 2001 Sep)
- Ever Loyal (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,804 tons
Summer DWT:28,900 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DIMITRA II
© Bodolinsky
DIMITRA II
© Bodolinsky
EVER LYRIC
© BRIAN FISHER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Huoo-Yan Jiang on Jan 18, 2014 09:40 (2 years ago)
She was built by Onomichi Shipbuilding Co;Ltd.in Japan.Retired now.
Arne Jürgens on Feb 27, 2007 00:49 (9 years ago)
Hi,

what a nice pic of this good looking vessel!

Thanks for posting this one.

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,111 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!