ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KYRAKATINGO - IMO 5199961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:KYRAKATINGOAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5199961Hits:1,426
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Built by AG Weser, Seebeckwerft, in 1956 for British shipping company Lemos & Pateras.
Vessel Identification
Name:Zeena
IMO:5199961
Former name(s):
- Kyrakatingo (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,086 tons
Summer DWT:14,125 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KYRAKATINGO
© Holger Jaschob
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 16, 2007 23:51 (9 years ago)
Hi Holger,

what a great shot of this nice tramper!

Thanks for posting this one!

K rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!