ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEORGSWERDER - IMO 8633059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:GEORGSWERDERAdded:Mar 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8633059Hits:713
Location:Bremerhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Unusual view of the 1957 Bremerhaven built tug.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wisconsin B
IMO:8633059
Former name(s):
- Wisconsin (Until 2002)
- Georgswerder (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:104 tons
Summer DWT:43 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Wisconsin
© Frits Olinga
WISCONSIN
© Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!