ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARROYOFRIO DOS - IMO 8325468

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:William Keough [View profile]Title:ARROYOFRIO DOSAdded:Mar 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:8325468Hits:462
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
VAPORES SUARDIAZ SA
BUILT 1985 5080 DEADWEIGHT TONS
BERTHED CALAIS AUGUST 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:City Of Nordic
IMO:8325468
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256555000
Callsign:9HXH8
Former name(s):
- Arroyofrio Dos (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,126 tons
Summer DWT:5,080 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CITY OF NORDIC
© GEORGE GBIDIS
ARROYOFRIO DOS
© simonwp
ARROYOFRIO DOS
© prieto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!