ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIKING BANK - IMO 5380364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:VIKING BANKAdded:Mar 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:5380364Hits:1,456
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Built by AG Weser, Seebeckwerft, in 1957 for French fishing company Nord Pecheries in Boulogne.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jean Luc
IMO:5380364
Former name(s):
- Jean Marc (Until 1974)
- Viking Bank (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:517 tons
Summer DWT:467 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JEAN MARC
© Dulko
JEAN MARC
© Dulko
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,456 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!