ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stjänvik VG95 - IMO 6725004

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:Stjänvik VG95Added:Mar 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:6725004Hits:1,250
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
050313 in Träslövsläge
ex.Kenya-85, Ekefjord-79, Jonna Kongerslev-78, Ekefjord-73
Built 1967 Marstrand
Vessel Identification
Name:Stjarnvik
IMO:6725004
MMSI:265759000
Callsign:SIDC
Former name(s):
- Kenya (Until 1985)
- Ekefjord (Until 1979)
- Jonna Kongerslev (Until 1977)
- Ekefjord (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:307 tons
Length:36 m
Beam:7 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’44.36” N, 15°34’7.93” E
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 225° (300°)
Destination:
Location:Fishing Ground
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
STJÄRNVIK VG95
© stara zientara
STJÄRNVIK VG95
© Lars Brunkman
STJARNVIK VG95
© Mikael
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,250 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!