Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Westland VG45 - IMO 5050397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:Westland VG45Added:Mar 13, 2005
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Westland in homeport of Träslövsläge 050313
ex,Santos-78, Brandenburg-77
Built 1961 Brandenburg
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Westland (Until 2009 Aug)
- Santos Av Hono (Until 1978)
- Brandenburg (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:221 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Westland VG45
© peder
Westland VG45
© Peter Kjellsson
Westland VG45
© Peter Kjellsson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!