ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lt USODIMARE - IMO 9196979

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:Lt USODIMAREAdded:Feb 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9196979Hits:490
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
After taking over the pilot at Cuxhaven on 13.07.2002.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ital Usodimare
IMO:9196979
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247009600
Callsign:IBPO
Former name(s):
- Lt Usodimare (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:68,888 tons
Summer DWT:63,104 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Trieste
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°33’54.18” N, 126°9’52.98” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.8kts, 269° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Oakland
Arrival:27th Sep 2017
21:00:15 UTC
Last update:
17 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 12:30:38 UTCLe Havre
2017 September 27th, 21:00:15 UTCOakland
2017 September 24th, 11:30:08 UTCLos Angeles
2017 September 8th, 04:00:55 UTCHongkong
2017 September 6th, 10:00:52 UTCXiamen
2017 September 4th, 11:00:21 UTCTaipei
2017 July 24th, 11:00:58 UTCTaipei
2017 July 6th, 05:00:45 UTCOakland
2017 July 2nd, 11:30:42 UTCLos Angeles
2017 June 14th, 11:00:40 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
Ital Usodimare
© Pilot Frans
Ital Usodimare
© Pilot Frans
Ital Usodimare
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 490 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!