ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fort Desaix - IMO 7809871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:Fort DesaixAdded:Mar 13, 2005
Captured:IMO:7809871Hits:1,068
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Fort Desaix Build 1980 grt 31154
C.M.A C.G.M
Vessel Identification
Name:Upstream
IMO:7809871
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Tage (Until 2008 May)
- Fort Desaix (Until 2003 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,154 tons
Summer DWT:28,955 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Tage
© Andreas Spörri
CMA CGM Tage
© Pilot Frans
CMA CGM TAGE
© Henk Guddee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,068 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!