ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Lipton VG59 - IMO 6924222

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Kjellsson [View profile]Title:Lipton VG59Added:Jun 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:6924222Hits:1,177
Photo Category: Near-shore fishing vessels
Description:
Lipton in homeport of Träslövsläge 050313
ex.Roxen-98, Susi Ann-78, Desiree-69
Built 1969 Rosslau/Elbe
Vessel Identification
Name:Sebastian
IMO:6924222
MMSI:265717000
Callsign:SHGC
Former name(s):
- Lipton (Until 2010 May)
- Roxen (Until 1998 Jun 08)
- Susi Ann (Until 1978)
- Desiree (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:309 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lipton
© Peter Kjellsson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,177 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!